Privacy, Cookies & Terms


Introduction

On this page, you can find our Company Details, our Privacy Policy, Accessibility Statement and Website Terms and Conditions.

Company Details:
Registered in England and Wales: 07537640
VAT Reg.  GB 110 8074 55

Registered Address:
4most Europe Ltd
60 Gresham Street
London
EC2V 7BB

 


Privacy & Cookies

Background:

This Policy applies as between you, the User of this website and 4most Europe Ltd the owner and provider of this website. This Policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us in relation to your use of the website and any Services or Systems therein.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Account”: means collectively the personal information, Payment Information and credentials used by Users to access Material and/or any communications System on the website;

“Content”: means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of this website;

“Cookie”: means a small text file placed on your computer by 4most Europe Ltd when you visit certain parts of this website. This allows us to identify recurring visitors and to analyse their browsing habits within the website. Further details are contained in Clause 10 and Schedule 1 of this Policy;

“Data”: means collectively all information that you submit to the website. This includes, but is not limited to, Account details and information submitted using any of our Services or Systems;

“4most”: means 4most Europe Ltd;

“Service”: means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or information that 4most makes available through the website either now or in the future;

“System”: means any online communications infrastructure that 4most makes available through the website either now or in the future. This includes, but is not limited to, web-based email, message boards, live chat facilities and email links;

“User” / “Users”: means any third party that accesses the website and is not employed by 4most and acting in the course of their employment; and

“Website”: means the website that you are currently using (http://www.4-most.co.uk) and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions

2. Data Collected

Without limitation, any of the following Data may be collected:
2.1 name;
2.2 job title;
2.3 profession;
2.4 contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
2.5 demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
2.6 IP address (automatically collected);
2.7 web browser type and version (automatically collected);
2.8 operating system (automatically collected);
2.9 list of URLS starting with a referring site, your activity on this website, and the site you exit to (automatically collected); and
2.10 Cookie information (see clause 10 below).

3. Our Use of Data

3.1 Any personal Data you submit will be retained by 4most for as long as you use the Services and Systems provided on the website. Data that you may submit through any communications System that we may provide may be retained for a longer period.
3.2 Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to Clause 4, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our affiliates and / or other companies within our group.
3.3 All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details on security, see clause 9 below.
3.4 Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our website. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:
3.4.1 internal record keeping;
3.4.2 improvement of our products / services;
3.4.3 transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
3.4.4 contact for market research purposes which may be done using email, telephone, or mail. Such information may be used to customise or update the website.

4. Third Party Websites and Services

4most may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not limited to, payment handling, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this website. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any Data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this Policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

5. Changes of Business Ownership and Control

5.1 4most may, from time to time, expand or reduce its business and this may involve the sale of certain divisions or the transfer of control of certain divisions to other parties. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any division so transferred, be transferred along with that division and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was supplied by you.
5.2 In the event that any Data submitted by Users will be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.

6. Controlling Access to your Data

6.1 Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:
6.1.1 use of Data for direct marketing purposes; and
6.1.2 sharing Data with third parties.

7. Your Right to Withhold Information

7.1 You may access certain areas of the website without providing any Data at all. However, to use all Services and Systems available on the website you may be required to submit Account information or other Data.
7.2 You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information see clause 10.4 below.

8. Accessing your own Data

8.1 You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal Data on payment of a small fee.

9. Security

Data security is of great importance to 4most and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected online.

10. Cookies

10.1 4most may set and access Cookies on your computer. Cookies that may be placed on your computer are detailed in Schedule 1 to this Policy.
10.2 A Cookie is a small file that resides on your computer’s hard drive and often contains an anonymous unique identifier and is accessible only by the website that placed it there, not any other sites.
10.3 You may delete Cookies, however you may lose any information that enables you to access the website more quickly.
10.4 You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your web browser. By default, your browser will accept Cookies, however this can be altered. For further details please consult the help menu in your browser. Disabling Cookies may prevent you from using the full range of Services available on the website.

11. Changes to this Policy

4most reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.

Schedule 1: Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information: http://www.google.com/privacy.html We also may use services provided by Lead Forensics to monitor out visitors.

Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.


Terms & Conditions

Background:

This agreement applies as between you, the User of this website and 4most, the owner(s) of this website. Your agreement to comply with and be bound by these terms and conditions is deemed to occur upon your first use of the website. If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, you should stop using the website immediately.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Agreement the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Content”: means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of this website;

“4most”: means 4most Europe Ltd

“Service”: means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or information that 4most makes available through the website either now or in the future;

“Premises”: means our place(s) of business located at the addresses found on our website under the ‘Contact Us’ section and the Registered Office address of the T&C’ section.

“System”: means any online communications infrastructure that 4most makes available through the website either now or in the future. This includes, but is not limited to, web-based email, message boards, live chat facilities and email links;

“User” / “Users”: means any third party that accesses the website and is not employed by 4most and acting in the course of their employment; and

“Website”: means the website that you are currently using (http://4-most.co.uk) and any sub-domains of this site (e.g. subdomain. http://subdomain.4-most.co.uk) unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

2. Intellectual Property

2.1 Subject to the exceptions in Clause 3 of these Terms and Conditions, all Content included on the website, unless uploaded by Users, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, logos, icons, images, sound clips, video clips, data compilations, page layout, underlying code and software is the property of 4most, our affiliates or other relevant third parties. By continuing to use the website you acknowledge that such material is protected by applicable United Kingdom and International intellectual property and other laws.
2.2 Subject to Clause 4 you may not reproduce, copy, distribute, store or in any other fashion re-use material from the website unless otherwise indicated on the website or unless given express written permission to do so by 4most.

3. Third Party Intellectual Property

3.1 Unless otherwise expressly indicated, all Intellectual Property rights including, but not limited to, Copyright and Trademarks, in product images and descriptions belong to the manufacturers or distributors of such products as may be applicable.
3.2 Subject to Clause 4 or you may not reproduce, copy, distribute, store or in any other fashion re-use such material unless otherwise indicated on the website or unless given express written permission to do so by the relevant manufacturer or supplier.

4. Fair Use of Intellectual Property

Material from the website may be re-used without written permission where any of the exceptions detailed in Chapter III of the Copyright Designs and Patents Act 1988 apply.

5. Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other sites. Unless expressly stated, these sites are not under the control of 4most or that of our affiliates. We assume no responsibility for the content of such websites and disclaim liability for any and all forms of loss or damage arising out of the use of them. The inclusion of a link to another site on this website does not imply any endorsement of the sites themselves or of those in control of them.

6. Links to this Website

Those wishing to place a link to this website on other sites may do so without prior permission. However, 4most would appreciate an email notification indicating the page and URL where the link is placed.

7. Use of Communications Facilities

7.1 When using the enquiry form or any other System on the website you should do so in accordance with the following rules:
7.1.1 You must not use obscene or vulgar language;
7.1.2 You must not submit Content that is unlawful or otherwise objectionable. This includes, but is not limited to, Content that is abusive, threatening, harassing, defamatory, ageist, sexist or racist;
7.1.3 You must not submit Content that is intended to promote or incite violence;
7.1.4 It is advised that submissions are made using the English language(s) as we may be unable to respond to enquiries submitted in any other languages;
7.1.5 The means by which you identify yourself must not violate these terms of use or any applicable laws;
7.1.6 You must not impersonate other people, particularly employees and representatives of 4most or our affiliates; and
7.1.7 You must not use our System for unauthorised mass-communication such as “spam” or “junk mail”.
7.2 You acknowledge that 4most reserves the right to monitor any and all communications made to us or using our System.
7.3 In order to use the enquiry form and any other communication facility that may be added in the future on this website, you are required to submit certain personal details. By continuing to use this website you represent and warrant that:
7.3.1 Any information you submit is accurate and truthful; and
7.3.2 You will keep this information accurate and up-to-date.

8. Privacy

Use of the website is also governed by our Privacy Policy which is incorporated into these terms and conditions by this reference. To view the Privacy Policy, please see the section above.

9. Disclaimers

9.1 4most makes no warranty or representation that the website will meet your requirements, that it will be of satisfactory quality, that it will be fit for a particular purpose, that it will not infringe the rights of third parties, that it will be compatible with all systems, that it will be secure and that all information provided will be accurate. We make no guarantee of any specific results from the use of our Services.
9.2 No part of this website is intended to constitute advice and the Content of this website should not be relied upon when making any decisions or taking any action of any kind.
9.3 No part of this website is intended to constitute a contractual offer capable of acceptance. No goods and / or services are sold through this website and product and / or service details are provided for information purposes only
9.4 Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that all graphical representations of products and / or descriptions of services available from 4most correspond to the actual products and / or services, 4most is not responsible for any variations from these descriptions.
9.5 4most does not represent or warrant that such products and / or services will be available from us or our Premises. For this reason, please contact us prior to visiting if you wish to enquire as to the availability of any products and / or services. Any such enquiry does not give rise to any express or implied warranty that the products and / or services forming the subject matter of your enquiry will be available upon your arrival at our Premises.
9.6 All pricing information on the website is correct at the time of going online. 4most reserves the right to change prices and alter or remove any special offers from time to time and as necessary.

10. Availability of the Website

The Service is provided “as is” and on an “as available” basis. We give no warranty that the Service will be free of defects and / or faults. To the maximum extent permitted by the law we provide no warranties (express or implied) of fitness for a particular purpose, accuracy of information, compatibility and satisfactory quality.

4most accepts no liability for any disruption or non-availability of the website resulting from external causes including, but not limited to, ISP equipment failure, host equipment failure, communications network failure, power failure, natural events, acts of war or legal restrictions and censorship.

11. Limitation of Liability

11.1 To the maximum extent permitted by law, 4most accepts no liability for any direct or indirect loss or damage, foreseeable or otherwise, including any indirect, consequential, special or exemplary damages arising from the use of the website or any information contained therein. Users should be aware that they use the website and its Content at their own risk.
11.2 Nothing in these terms and conditions excludes or restricts 4most's liability for death or personal injury resulting from any negligence or fraud on the part of 4most.
11.3 Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that these terms and conditions adhere strictly with the relevant provisions of the Unfair Contract Terms Act 1977, in the event that any of these terms are found to be unlawful, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, that term is to be deemed severed from these terms and conditions and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms and conditions. This term shall apply only within jurisdictions where a particular term is illegal.

12. No Waiver

In the event that any party to these Terms and Conditions fails to exercise any right or remedy contained herein, this shall not be construed as a waiver of that right or remedy.

13. Previous Terms and Conditions

In the event of any conflict between these Terms and Conditions and any prior versions thereof, the provisions of these Terms and Conditions shall prevail unless it is expressly stated otherwise.

14. Notices

All notices / communications shall be given to us either by post to our Premises (see address above) or by email. Such notice will be deemed received 3 days after posting if sent by first class post, the day of sending if the email is received in full on a business day and on the next business day if the email is sent on a weekend or public holiday.

15. Law and Jurisdiction

These terms and conditions and the relationship between you and 4most shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Law of England and Wales and 4most and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales.